-Serving Moruya / Batemans Bay / Tuross Head and districts
        
 

Eurobodalla Canine Club Inc.

A Dog Obedience Club on the South Coast of NSW

 

COMPETITION RESULTS FROM 1ST NOVEMBER 2017 TO 31ST OCTOBER 2018


Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience trials 16th to 18th February 2018.

Bolt and Sue Morgan CCD Pass 94/100 2nd place

Nalu and Magda Smyth UD pass 187/100 1st place

Pocket and Jan Boyce CCD pass 93/100 3rd place and TITLE

Stormi and Jan Boyce CD pass 186/200 3rd place

Jasper and Jan Boyce Best of Breed 6 points

Sapphire Coast Rally O Trial 15th February 2018

Pocket & Jan Boyce RA pass 98/100 and TITLE

Mia & Hilary Coulton RN pass 94/100

Holly & Helen Rand RA pass and TITLE


Bega Valley Rally O Trial 14th February 2018

Murphy & Lee Backhouse RN pass 91/100

Nalu & Carolyn Drew RA pass

Pocket & Jan Boyce RA pass 82/100

Mia & Hilary Coulton RN pass

Issy & Lyn Watcham RM pass

Bega Valley 10th to 12th February 2018

Nalu & Magda Smyth UD pass 188/200 1st place

Chief & Bill Dobson CCD pass

ABC & Heather Scott CCD pass 91/100

Jasper & Jan Boyce Best of Breed x 3 6 points each show

Pocket & Jan Boyce CCD pass 90/100

Pocket & Jan Boyce CCD pass 92/100


Lake George Dog Show January 2018

Jasper & Jan Boyce Best of Breed 8 points

Cooma Obedience Trials 24th to 26th November 2017

Danny & Wayne Kelly - UD pass / 176 /200 and 2nd place

Danny & Wayne Kelly - UD pass / 174 /200 and 2nd place

Pocket & Jan Boyce RA pass 94/100 2nd place

Rebel & Jan Boyce RE Pass 94/100 1st place

Stormi & Jan Boyce RE pass 90/100 2nd place

Stormi & Jan Boyce RE Pass 96/100 1st place & TITLE

COMPETITION RESULTS FROM 1ST NOVEMBER 2016 TO 31ST OCTOBER 2017
Tuggeranong Obedience Trials 28th October 2017
DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly - UD Pass 177/200 and 3rd place and TITLE
TEDDY handled by Sue Matthews - UD Pass 185/200 and 1st place and second pass towards OC title
Southern Highlands Trial 22 October 2017
DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly -UD pass 181/200 and 3rd place
Canberra Rally O Trials 14th October 2017
HOLLY handled by Helen Rand - RA pass and 1st place
MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham - RM passes - 94/100 2nd place and 87/100 and 3rd place

Belconnen Obedience Trial 26th August 2017
NALU handled by Magda Smyth - UD pass 188/200 & 1st place and TITLE
TEDDY handled by Sue Matthews - UD pass 185/200 and 2nd place and first pass towards OC title
Ganmain/Coolamon Shows 19th _ 21st August 2017
CHASE handled by Jan Boyce - 3 x Best of Breed

Nowra Obedience and Rally O Trials 5th August 2017
HOLLY handled by Helen Rand - RA pass
ROXY handled by Pat Pearson - RN pass 96/100
MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham - RM pass
ISSY handled by Lyn Watcham - RM Pass

Bungendore Show 14th & 15th July 2017
HARMON handled by Karen Gould - 2 x Best of Breed

Queanbeyan Obedience and Rally O trial 15th July 2017
TEDDY handled by Sue Matthews - UD pass 188/200 1st place & TITLE
DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly - UD pass  173/200 and 3rd place
MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham - RM pass 97/100 and 1st place
ISSY handled by Lyn Watcham - 90/100 and 3rd place

ACT Trial 8th &  9th July 2017
NALU and Magda Smyth - UD pass  183/200

Sapphire Coast 10th to 12th June 2017
HOLLY and Helen Rand - CCD pass- 2nd place & TITLE
MOLLY and Lyn Watcham - RM pass
ISSY and Lyn Watcham - RE pass - 2nd place and TITLE
TEDDY and Sue Matthews - UD pass and 1st place
BRONTE and Carolyn Drew - CDX pass
STORMI and Jan Boyce - 2 x RE passes - 2nd and 3rd place TITLE
POCKET and Jan Boyce - RA pass and 1st place
REBEL and Jan Boyce - 2 x RA passes - 1st and 2nd place and TITLE

ACT State Titles in Obedience and Rally O 13th & 14th May 2017
HOLLY and Helen Rand - CCD pass 87/100 and 3rd place / RN pass and TITLE
RILEY and Lyn Watcham - CDX pass 179/200 and 1st place and TITLE
ISSY and Lyn Watcham - RE pass and 1st place
MOLLY and Lyn Watcham - RM pass and 2nd place

Port Stephens Obedience Trials 6th May 2017
MEEKA and Colin Walters - CCD pass and 1st place and TITLE

Tuggeranong Obedience trial 22 April 2017

 MONTY handled by Hilary Coulton - 2 x CCD passes 91 and 96/100 2nd and 1st place and TITLE

BRONTE handled by Carolyn Drew - CDX pass 179/200 and 3rd place

 

Belconnen Obedience Trial 1st April 2017

 HOLLY handled by Helen Rand - CCD Pass 

RILEY handled by Lyn Watcham - CDX pass 185/200 and 2nd place

 

Milton Conformation Show 4th March 2017

 ISSY handled by Hilary Coulton - Best Neuter in Group and TITLE

MONTY handled by Hilary Coulton - Best Open in Group

 

German Shepherd Club Obedience Trial 4th March 2017

 GEORGY handled by Wayne Kelly - CCD pass - 90 / 100 and 1st place


Sapphire Coast Conformation Shows & Obedience Trials 17th to 19th February 2017

 ISSY handled by Hilary Coulton - Best Neuter in Group

MONTY handled by Hilary Coulton - CCD pass - 92 / 100 and 2nd place

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly - CDX pass  189 /200 and TITLE

MONTY handled by Hilary Coulton  CCD pass  85 /100 and 4th place

HOLLY handled by Helen Rand - Best of Breed Neuter Class

CHASE handled by Jan Boyce -3 x Best of Breed (6 points each show)

 

Bermagui Rally O trials 15th February 2017


POCKET handled by Jan Boyce - 2 x Rally Novice passes - 96 /100 1st place & 80/100

REBEL handled by Jan Boyce - Rally Advanced A pass 81/100

STORMI handled by Jan Boyce -Rally Excellent A pass -80/100

MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham - Rally Masters pass 92 /100

HOLLY handled by Helen Rand - RN pass 92 /100 and 2nd place

 

Bermagui Conformation Show & Obedience Trials 11th to 13th February 2017

 NALU handled by Magda Smyth - UD Pass 176 /200 and 1st place

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly - CDX Pass - 189 / 200 and 2nd place

MEEKA handled by Colin Walters - 2 passes at CCD

CHASE handled by Jan Boyce 3 x Best of Breed (6 points each show)


St George Kennel Club Show 3rd December 2016

 CHASE handled by Jan Boyce- 2 x Puppy in Group / 1 x Best of Breed (12 points)

 

Far South East Kennel Club Show 2nd & 3rd December 2016

ISSY handled by Hilary Coulton - Best Neuter in Show

ISSY handled by Hilary Coulton - Runner Up Best Neuter in Group

MONTY handled by Hilary Coulton - Best of Breed (10 Points)

 

Cooma 25th to 27th November 2016

 TEDDY handled by Sue Matthews - UD pass 181 / 200 and 3rd place

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly - CDX pass 178 / 200 and 3rd place

CHASE handled by Jan Boyce - Best of Breed (6 points)

POCKET handled by Jan Boyce - 2 x Rally Novice passes 97/100 3rd place & 97/100 & 2nd place

REBEL handled by Jan Boyce - 3 X Rally Novice Passes 77/100 , 96/100 , 95 /100 and TITLE

STORMI handled by Jan Boyce - 3 X Rally Advanced A passes - 86/100, 95/100 & 3rd place and TITLE and 85/100 and 2nd place


Belconnen Conformation Shows 19 November 2016
ISSY handled by Hilary Coulton - 2 x Best Neuter of Breed (2 x 6 points)

COMPETITON RESULTS FOR 1ST NOVEMBER 2015 TO 31ST OCTOBER 2016


Tuggeranong Obedience Trial 1st October 2016

MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham - CDX pass 173/200 and 1st place and TITLE


Nowra Conformation Dog Show 18th September 2016

HARMON handled by Karen Gould - 1st Minor Puppy Dog, Challenge and Best of Breed


Canberra Obedience and Rally O Trials 17th September

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly CD pass 192/200 and 1st place and TITLE

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly CD pass 188/200 and 1st place

MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham Rally Masters Pass 90/100

MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham Rally Masters Pass 92/100

ISSY handled by Lyn Watcham Rally Novice Pass 98/10 and 1st place and TITLE

BRONTE handled by Carolyn Drew Rally Advanced Pass 83 / 100 TITLE

NALU handled by Carolyn Drew Rally Advanced Pass 81 /100


Belconnen Obedience Trial 27th August 2016

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly CD pass 183/200 and 1st place

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly CD pass 179/200 and 1st place

MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham CD pass 176/200 and 1st place


Dubbo Conformation and Obedience Trials 29th to 31st July 2016

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly CCD Pass 89 /100 and 1st place and TITLE

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly CCD Pass 90 /100 and 1st place

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly 93 /100 and 1st place

DANNY  - Best Junior in Group 29th July 2016

DANNY - Best Junior in Group 31st July 2016


Queanbeyan Obedience Trial 9 July 2016

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly CCD pass 92/100

TEDDY handled by Susan Matthews CDX pass 177/200 and 2nd place

ISSY handled by Lyn Watcham RN pass 96 / 100 and 2nd place

MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham RM pass 86 /100 and 6th place


Canberra Obedience Trial June 2016

TEDDY handled by Susan Matthews CDX pass 188 / 200

ISSY handled by Lyn Watcham RN pass 94 / 100 and 2nd place

MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham RM pass 88 / 100


Sapphire Coast Obedience and Rally O Trials 11- 13 June 2016

TEDDY handled by Susan Matthews CDX pass 190 / 200 and 1st place // CDX pass  188 / 200 and 2nd place and TITLE

DANNY handled by Wayne Kelly  CCD pass  94 / 100 and 3rd place

STORMI handled by Jan Boyce  CCD pass  94 / 100 and 2nd place// CCD pass  90 / 100 and 1st place and TITLE

REBEL handled by Jan Boyce  Rally Novice pass  90 / 100 and 2nd place

NALU handled by Carolyn Drew Rally Novice pass  85 / 100 and 3rd place and TITLE

BRONTE handled by Carolyn Drew Rally Advanced Pass 90 / 100 1st place

Newcastle Dog Show

RILEY owned by Lyn Watcham - Best in Group and TITLE


ACT Titles May 2016

TEDDY handled by Susan Matthews CDX pass 176/200 and 2nd place


Belconnen Trials April 2016

ISSY handled by Lyn Watcham - CD Pass 186/200 2rd place and TITLE


Illawarra Collie Trials March 2016

MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham - Rally Masters pass 87/100 and 1st place


Milton Dog Show March 2016

HOLLY handled by Helen Rand - Neuter of Breed

ISSY handled by Hilary Coulton - Best Neuter of Breed and Best Neuter in Group


Bermagui & Sapphire Coast Conformation, Obedience and Rally O Competitions February 2016

NALU handled by Carolyn Drew 3rd Rally O Novice 93/100

MOLLY handled by Lyn Watcham pass at CDX Obedience 173/200

ISSY handled by Lyn Watcham 2 passes at CD Level obedience / 1st place

HOLLY handled by Helen Rand - Neuter of Breed

STORMI handled by Jan Boyce - pass at Rally Advanced and CCD Obedience and a 2nd place